WHY WE LOVE IT:
- Yurali Original Cream Soap is both a body lotion (cream) and a soap, so it moisturises your skin while cleaning it! No more dry skin after the shower!
- Additive & colour free
- Fragrance free
- Paraben & petrochemical free
- Preservative, SLS, SLES free
- Gluten free
- Palm oil free
- Cruelty free & vegan
- Recyclable aluminium tin, plastic free packaging
- Made in Brisbane, Australia
Store under 30C with lid secured.
Contains Macadamia oil. Please do not use in case of nut allergies.
SIZE: 100 gr tin
INGREDIENTS: Filtered water, Saponified Argan Oil, Castor Oil, Coconut Oil, Jojoba Oil, Macadamia Oil, Olive Oil
HOW TO USE: Mix a small amount of Yurali Original Cream Soap with water and gently massage over your body and face, let all the nutrients penetrate and nourish your skin, then simply rinse with water. Yurali Original Cream Soap can be used for your face routine, to relax your skin in the shower and also great to create a luxury, nutrient-rich milk in the bath.
Use only on unbroken skin. Patch test prior to use is recommended. Cease use if irritation occurs, and consult physician if needed.
INGREDIENTS & BENEFITS:
Argan oil comes from the wild Argan tree, found in the plains of Haut Atlas in Morocco. The Argan tree has the ability to protect itself from extremely harsh weather conditions such as strong winds and full sun. For centuries, Berber women have used this oil from the Argan tree for its cosmetic properties; it is only in recent years that the oil has become familiar to Western culture.
BENEFITS: This honey-coloured oil is lightweight and absorbs quickly into the dermis. It is rich in essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, omega-6 and vitamin E, as well as antioxidants and helps fight against premature skin aging due to repeated exposure to sunlight. Truly firming, nutritious, protective and soothing, it is ideal for treating and preventing dry and dehydrated skin
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. In ancient Egypt, Castor oil was used as a cosmetic treatment and as a natural remedy to treat ailments like eye irritation and skin wounds. It is used in soap to promote hydration.
BENEFITS: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. These types of fats can be used to moisturize the skin as they retain moisture by preventing water loss through the outer layer of the skin. The oil promotes wound healing and thanks to the high content of ricinoleic acid, the main fatty acid found in castor oil, it also has impressive anti-inflammatory properties.
Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel of mature coconuts and known as a saturated fat. Coconut oil soap is moisturising enough to soothe the driest of skin while gentle enough for even very sensitive skin types. Used in soap-form, it creates a creamy, bubbly lather.
BENEFITS: Coconut oil-based soap has antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties so it can help to tackle many kinds of skin issues. The fatty acids in coconut oil soap provide intense hydration to the skin without stripping away natural skin oils, helping the skin to feel soft and smooth. Additionally, the fatty acids help to soothe skin and reduce inflammation, making it a great solution for problem prone or sensitive skin. It can be used in salt scrubs because the bubbly lather produced by coconut oil counteracts the bubble-killing actions of salt. Coconut oil is one of the most versatile oils, as it is good for all skin types.
Jojoba oil is a luxurious liquid wax that is produced from the seed of the jojoba shrub. The oil was historically used by the native Americans for soothing windburn and sunburn.
BENEFITS: With a high content of Vitamin E, the oil is able to reduce skin dryness, acne, minor burns, eczema, as well as fine lines. Thanks to the unique formulation, it creates a barrier that protects from the elements while leaving a satiny feel on the skin. Though referred to as an oil, it is actually a liquid wax with absorption properties that resemble the skin’s sebum, therefore it can provide protection from the skin. As a wax, jojoba oil is especially useful for applications that require moisture control, protection, and emollience
Olive oil is one of the most common base oils used in soap making today. Soaps made solely of olive oil, have been produced for centuries, numerous soap makers will include at least some olive oil in many types of their soaps.
BENEFITS: Olive Oil contains antioxidants including Vitamin A and E which allow it to work as a natural protector, moisturiser and cleanser. Its antioxidant rich properties are renowned for nourishing, cleansing, moisturising and protecting skin against environmental and free radical damage. Thanks to its nourishing properties, Olive Oil is a very gentle cleanser, making it ideal for the face.
Browse the whole range of our Yurali Cream Soaps here.