fbpx

Yurali Xmas Pack

$85.00 $80.00

or 4 payments of $20.00 with Afterpay

Share Yurali with your friends…or keep it all by yourself!

The Yurali Christmas Pack includes:

  • 1x Yurali Rejuvenate Cream Soap – 100g
  • 1x Yurali Coffee Scrub – 100g
  • 1x Yurali Shaving cream – 100g

Yurali Rejuvenate Cream Soap made with eight beautiful saponified plant based oils selected to clean, protect and nourish our skin.

Yurali Coffee Scrub is on a mission to exfoliate, stimulate, and tighten the skin.

Coffee grounds are excellent at removing dead skin cells while caffeine is known to help dilate blood vessels and improve blood flow which naturally enhances skin tightening.

Contains antioxidants known to give an extra boost to collagen production for smoother, healthier skin.

Yurali Shaving Cream will nourish while shaving to leave your skin clean, smooth, incredibly soft and hydrated.

All three products are unscented and free from harmful chemicals, handmade in Australia, using only plant-based ingredients.

  Ask a Question

YURALI REJUVENATE CREAM SOAP

WHY WE LOVE IT:

·      Yurali Rejuvenate Cream Soap is both a body lotion (cream) and a soap, so it has anti-aging properties while cleaning your skin!

·      Additive & colour free

·      Fragrance free

·      Paraben & petrochemical free

·      Preservative, SLS, SLES free

·      Gluten free

·      Palm oil free

·      Cruelty free & vegan

·      Recyclable aluminium tin, plastic free packaging

·      Made in Brisbane, Australia

Store under 30C with lid secured.
Contains Macadamia oil. Please do not use in case of nut allergies.

SIZE: 100 gr tin

 

HOW TO USE: Mix a small amount of Yurali Rejuvenate Cream Soap with water and gently massage over your body and face, let all the nutrients penetrate and nourish your skin, then simply rinse with water. Yurali Rejuvenate Cream Soap can be used for your face routine, to relax your skin in the shower and also great to create a luxury, nutrient-rich milk in the bath.
Use only on unbroken skin. Patch test prior to use is recommended. Cease use if irritation occurs, and consult physician if needed.

 

 

INGREDIENTS & BENEFITS:


FILTERED WATER

 


ARGAN OIL

Argan oil comes from the wild Argan tree, found in the plains of Haut Atlas in Morocco. The Argan tree has the ability to protect itself from extremely harsh weather conditions such as strong winds and full sun. For centuries, Berber women have used this oil from the Argan tree for its cosmetic properties; it is only in recent years that the oil has become familiar to Western culture.

BENEFITS: This honey-coloured oil is lightweight and absorbs quickly into the dermis. It is rich in essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, omega-6 and vitamin E, as well as antioxidants and helps fight against premature skin aging due to repeated exposure to sunlight. Truly firming, nutritious, protective and soothing, it is ideal for treating and preventing dry and dehydrated skin.

 

 

AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fresh pulp surrounding the avocado pit. The oil is rich in antioxidants, essential fatty acids like omega-3, minerals like potassium, and vitamins A,D and E. When used in soap, there are numerous skin benefits.

BENEFITS: Avocado oil can provide the skin with deep moisture as it penetrates the skin but is also thick enough to serve as a protective barrier. The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in avocado oil help the skin stay smooth, strong, and elastic; while the vitamins in avocado oil help to heal dry, irritated, and flaky skin associated with skin conditions as such eczema and psoriasis. Avocado oil also helps to reduce the redness and inflammation associated with acne.

 

CASTOR OIL

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. In ancient Egypt, Castor oil was used as a cosmetic treatment and as a natural remedy to treat ailments like eye irritation and skin wounds. It is used in soap to promote hydration.

BENEFITS: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. These types of fats can be used to moisturize the skin as they retain moisture by preventing water loss through the outer layer of the skin. The oil promotes wound healing and thanks to the high content of ricinoleic acid, the main fatty acid found in castor oil, it also has impressive anti-inflammatory properties.

 

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel of mature coconuts and known as a saturated fat. Coconut oil soap is moisturising enough to soothe the driest of skin while gentle enough for even very sensitive skin types. Used in soap-form, it creates a creamy, bubbly lather.

BENEFITS: Coconut oil-based soap has antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties so it can help to tackle many kinds of skin issues. The fatty acids in coconut oil soap provide intense hydration to the skin without stripping away natural skin oils, helping the skin to feel soft and smooth. Additionally, the fatty acids help to soothe skin and reduce inflammation, making it a great solution for problem prone or sensitive skin. It can be used in salt scrubs because the bubbly lather produced by coconut oil counteracts the bubble-killing actions of salt. Coconut oil is one of the most versatile oils, as it is good for all skin types.

 

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

Evening Primrose oil is derived from Oenotheraas Biennis, a small yellow wildflower that has been cultivated to produce the oil.

BENEFITS: The oil is high in linoleic and gamma linolenic acids (also known as vitamin F). Evening Primrose Oil is perfect for people who suffer from perfume allergies, hyper-sensitive skin disorders and shaving rash. It is also ideal for infants. Used in soap, the oil is beneficial to dry, mature, and sun damaged skin. Thanks to the anti-inflammatory properties, it provides relief to some skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. This oil has healing properties as well as moisturising and softening effects.

 

JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba oil is a luxurious liquid wax that is produced from the seed of the jojoba shrub. The oil was historically used by the native Americans for soothing windburn and sunburn.

BENEFITS: With a high content of Vitamin E, the oil is able to reduce skin dryness, acne, minor burns, eczema, as well as fine lines. Thanks to the unique formulation, it creates a barrier that protects from the elements while leaving a satiny feel on the skin. Though referred to as an oil, it is actually a liquid wax with absorption properties that resemble the skin’s sebum, therefore it can provide protection from the skin. As a wax, jojoba oil is especially useful for applications that require moisture control, protection, and emollience

 

OLIVE OIL

Olive oil is one of the most common base oils used in soap making today. Soaps made solely of olive oil, have been produced for centuries, numerous soap makers will include at least some olive oil in many types of their soaps.

BENEFITS: Olive Oil contains antioxidants including Vitamin A and E which allow it to work as a natural protector, moisturiser and cleanser. Its antioxidant rich properties are renowned for nourishing, cleansing, moisturising and protecting skin against environmental and free radical damage. Thanks to its nourishing properties, Olive Oil is a very gentle cleanser, making it ideal for the face.

 

ROSEHIP OIL

Rose hip oil is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that promote skin health. It is derived from the Rosa Canina rose bush, which is grown mostly in Chile. Unlike rose oil, which is extracted from rose petals, rosehip oil is pressed from the fruit and seeds of the rose plant. Prized since ancient times for its valuable healing benefits, rosehip oil is loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids.

BENEFITS: Rosehip oil is high in vitamins A and C. Vitamin A (or retinol) encourages skin cell turnover. Vitamin C also aids in cell regeneration, boosting overall radiance. It also contains phenols, which have been shown to have antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal properties. Rosehip oil contains a wealth of essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acid. Fatty acids help to keep cell walls strong so that they don’t lose water. Rose hip oil offers several anti-aging properties, including the ability to keep skin moisturised.

WHY WE LOVE IT:

  • Yurali Coffee Scrub helps you to have smoother and healthier skin.
  • Additive & colour free
  • Fragrance free
  • Paraben & petrochemical free
  • Preservative, SLS, SLES free
  • Gluten free
  • Palm oil free
  • Cruelty free & vegan
  • Recyclable aluminium tin, plastic free packaging
  • Made in Brisbane, Australia

Store under 30C with lid secured.
Contains Macadamia oil. Please do not use in case of nut allergies.

SIZE: 100 gr tin

 

TO USE: Mix the chosen amount of Yurali Coffee Scrub with a little water, gently massage over your face to remove dead skin cells to help improve your skin care routine, let all the nutrients penetrate your skin then rinse off with water.

Use on your body to exfoliate dry skin and improve blood circulation.



Yurali Coffee Scrub is the perfect feet scrub. Use after a vinegar feet-bath to enhance the nourishing effect. Use on heels to remove dry skin. Let the effect of caffeine improve the blood circulation.



Use only on unbroken skin. Patch test prior to use is recommended. Cease use if irritation occurs and consult physician if needed.

 

 

INGREDIENTS & BENEFITS:

 

FILTERED WATER

COFFEE

Coffea species are shrubs or small trees native to tropical and southern Africa, and tropical Asia.

BENEFITS: Uses and benefits include: Skin Exfoliation, Skin Softening, Cellulite Reduction, Anti-Oxidation, Anti-Inflammation, and Skin Tightening.

 

CASTOR OIL

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. In ancient Egypt, Castor oil was used as a cosmetic treatment and as a natural remedy to treat ailments like eye irritation and skin wounds. It is used in soap to promote hydration.

BENEFITS: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. These types of fats can be used to moisturize the skin as they retain moisture by preventing water loss through the outer layer of the skin. The oil promotes wound healing and thanks to the high content of ricinoleic acid, the main fatty acid found in castor oil, it also has impressive anti-inflammatory properties.

 

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel of mature coconuts and known as a saturated fat. Coconut oil soap is moisturising enough to soothe the driest of skin while gentle enough for even very sensitive skin types. Used in soap-form, it creates a creamy, bubbly lather.

BENEFITS: Coconut oil-based soap has antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties so it can help to tackle many kinds of skin issues. The fatty acids in coconut oil soap provide intense hydration to the skin without stripping away natural skin oils, helping the skin to feel soft and smooth. Additionally, the fatty acids help to soothe skin and reduce inflammation, making it a great solution for problem prone or sensitive skin. It can be used in salt scrubs because the bubbly lather produced by coconut oil counteracts the bubble-killing actions of salt. Coconut oil is one of the most versatile oils, as it is good for all skin types.

YURALI SHAVING CREAM

WHY WE LOVE IT:

  • Additive & colour free
  • Fragrance free
  • Paraben & petrochemical free
  • Preservative, SLS, SLES free
  • Gluten free
  • Palm oil free
  • Cruelty free & vegan
  • Recyclable aluminium tin, plastic free packaging
  • Made in Brisbane, Australia

Store under 30C with lid secured.
Contains Macadamia oil. Please do not use in case of nut allergies.

SIZE: 100 gr tin

TO USE: For best results, use a shaving brush. lightly wet your shaving brush with some water then mix with your shaving cream in container, creating a lather then gently apply where necessary. Shave in the direction that is most comfortable and reapply when need. Rinse off with warm water when finished.

Use only on unbroken skin. Patch test prior to use is recommended. Cease use if irritation occurs, and consult physician if needed. 

INGREDIENTS & BENEFITS:


FILTERED WATER

 

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel of mature coconuts and known as saturated fat. Coconut oil soap is moisturising enough to soothe the driest of skin while gentle enough for even very sensitive skin types. Used in soap-form, it creates a creamy, bubbly lather.

BENEFITS: Coconut oil-based soap has antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties so it can help to tackle many kinds of skin issues. The fatty acids in coconut oil soap provide intense hydration to the skin without stripping away natural skin oils, helping the skin to feel soft and smooth. Additionally, the fatty acids help to soothe skin and reduce inflammation, making it a great solution for problem prone or sensitive skin. It can be used in salt scrubs because the bubbly lather produced by coconut oil counteracts the bubble-killing actions of salt. Coconut oil is one of the most versatile oils, as it is good for all skin types.

Browse the whole range of our Yurali Cream Soaps here.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shipping Policy

AUSTRALIA

FREE Carbon Neutral Standard Delivery

Express Flat Rate: $7

Local pick-up


INTERNATIONAL

New Zealand Shipping Rate: $13

Cancellation / Return / Exchange Policy

Return Policy

We cannot accept a used soap, however if you're not 100% satisfied, we'll refund you or offer a free product. 

Navigation
Viewed

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Quickview

Close

Categories

My Cart

Close